Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7196,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9986,213
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7866,081
YaoundeCameroon 10,8236,726
YokoCameroon 10,7546,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1081,310
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5011,554
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,106687
YanjiChina 9,5015,904
YichangChina 11,3727,067
YinchuanChina 10,6646,626
YiningChina 10,2266,354
YariguiesColombia 4,4882,789
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4932,171
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3822,102
YazdIran 10,9356,795
YakushimaJapan 10,6616,625
YamagataJapan 9,4475,871
YamaguchiJapan 10,2606,376
YokkaichiJapan 9,9416,177
YokohamaJapan 9,7396,052
YonagoJapan 10,0516,246
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5947,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1957,578
YeMyanmar 13,3528,297
YolaNigeria 10,4696,505
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3686,443
YurimaguasPeru 5,7773,590
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5395,306
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5525,314
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3166,411
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2031,369
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5812,225
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,447899
York, PaUsa 1,351840
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,012629
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2891,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -