Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8979,257
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,37610,176
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4158,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4488,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50910,259
WoomeraAustralia 15,5169,642
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1241,320
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 975606
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0091,870
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3562,086
Wiarton, OnCanada 910566
Windsor, OnCanada 796494
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 758471
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,232766
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1832,599
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3553,949
WajimaJapan 9,6976,026
WakamatsuJapan 9,5395,928
WakayamaJapan 10,0776,262
WakkanaiJapan 8,7375,430
WajirKenya 13,0978,139
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0758,125
WindhoekNamibia 13,2658,243
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8998,015
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1448,168
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0198,090
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1158,150
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8707,997
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9778,064
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5798,438
WintonNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WarsawPoland 7,5804,710
WroclawPoland 7,4584,635
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9436,179
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5357,168
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7406,674
WauSudan 11,7467,299
WaddingtonUk 6,3713,959
Waco, TxUsa 1,429888
Wake IslandUsa 9,3585,815
Wakeeney, KsUsa 830516
Wakefield, NeUsa 424263
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,300808
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0371,266
Walnut, IlUsa 295183
Warren, OhUsa 997619
Warren, PaUsa 1,118695
Warrenton, MoUsa 561349
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,405873
Washington, IaUsa 327203
Washington, InUsa 713443
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,124698
Watertown, NyUsa 1,319819
Watertown, SdUsa 377234
Watertown, WiUsa 300187
Wauseon, OhUsa 731454
Waverly, OhUsa 961597
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6691,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,360845
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,064661
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,323822
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,014630
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,045649
West Chester, PaUsa 1,429888
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2171,377
West Point, GaUsa 1,377856
West Point, NyUsa 1,548962
White Hall, IlUsa 585364
Whitestown, InUsa 691430
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,221759
Wichita, KansasUsa 811504
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0871,297
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,399869
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,517942
Williamson, WvUsa 1,099683
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,308813
Williston, North DakotaUsa 980609
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,429888
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,476917
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6511,026
Windsor, IlUsa 620385
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,069664
Winnebago, MnUsa 13584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0961,302
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 362225
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,482921
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8461,147
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,397868
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,292803
Wooster, OhUsa 934580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -