Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2266,976
TiranaAlbania 8,3785,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8735,514
TebessaAlgeria 8,1085,038
TimimounAlgeria 8,0104,978
TindoufAlgeria 7,4924,656
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1445,061
TrelewArgentina 10,0586,250
TucumanArgentina 8,3445,185
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9359,281
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9349,280
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6148,460
TibooburraAustralia 14,9939,317
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
TshaneBotswana 13,7488,543
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8034,849
TarauacaBrazil 6,1913,847
TauaBrazil 7,6084,728
TefeBrazil 5,9453,694
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6015,345
TeresinaBrazil 7,3664,578
TiriosBrazil 5,8673,646
TorresBrazil 9,2335,738
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7374,186
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3075,162
TriunfoBrazil 7,9264,925
TucuruiBrazil 6,7994,225
TuriacuBrazil 6,8954,285
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8471,769
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2161,999
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,280795
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2141,376
Thompson, MbCanada 1,376855
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 552343
Timmins, OnCanada 998620
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5881,608
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,052654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,032641
Trenton, OnCanada 1,195743
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,119696
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4711,535
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4095,847
TaiyuanChina 10,6046,589
TaoyuanChina 11,6127,216
TengchongChina 12,2587,617
TønderDenmark 6,7734,209
TylstrupDenmark 6,6814,152
TystofteDenmark 6,8784,274
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4652,153
TahrirEgypt 9,9176,162
TantaEgypt 9,9226,166
TallinEstonia 7,1764,459
TartuEstonia 7,3414,562
TampereFinland 6,9834,339
TurkuFinland 6,9964,348
ToulonFrance 7,4074,603
ToulouseFrance 7,0824,401
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3895,213
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4625,880
TchibanGabon 11,3087,027
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5945,962
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9964,347
TamaleGhana 9,4115,848
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6265,360
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8415,494
TimehriGuyana 5,3293,311
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3592,087
TelaHonduras 3,1711,971
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0928,757
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0928,757
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0779,369
TabrizIran 9,9996,214
TeheranIran 10,4396,487
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0306,233
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2995,157
TarvisioItaly 7,6224,736
TermoliItaly 8,0454,999
TorinoItaly 7,3844,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3674,578
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2055,099
TrevicoItaly 8,1335,054
TrevisoItaly 7,6044,725
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6934,781
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3774,584
TabouIvory Coast 9,2785,765
TadotsuJapan 10,1416,302
TakadaJapan 9,6586,001
TakamatsuJapan 10,1236,290
TakayamaJapan 9,7946,086
TanegashimaJapan 10,6146,596
TatenoJapan 9,6586,002
TateyamaJapan 9,7706,071
TokushimaJapan 10,1226,290
TokyoJapan 9,7116,035
TomakomaiJapan 8,9945,589
TottoriJapan 10,0046,217
ToyamaJapan 9,7466,056
ToyookaJapan 9,9716,196
TsuJapan 9,9636,191
TsurugaJapan 9,9006,152
TsuyamaJapan 10,0546,248
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3555,813
TripoliLebanon 9,8536,123
TobrukLibya 9,4095,847
TripoliLibya 8,6545,378
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3424,563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4549,603
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8049,821
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4379,593
ThyoloMalawi 14,2388,847
TawauMalaysia 13,8578,611
TessalitMali 8,7355,428
TimbuktuMali 8,6845,396
TombMali 8,6895,399
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8874,901
TacubayaMexico 2,7961,738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4641,531
TarialanMongolia 9,5255,919
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6606,003
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7646,067
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0366,236
TangierMorocco 7,1074,416
TarfayaMorocco 7,0994,411
TazaMorocco 7,3474,565
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7557,926
TaungooMyanmar 12,9698,059
ThandweMyanmar 13,0438,105
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5647,808
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1718,184
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9638,055
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,141
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6428,477
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5028,390
TahouaNiger 9,4695,884
TillaberyNiger 9,2285,734
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2236,353
TromsoNorway 6,2283,870
TrondheimNorway 6,3123,923
ThumraitOman 12,3667,684
TacnaPeru 7,2534,507
TarapotoPeru 5,8363,626
TrujilloPeru 5,9383,690
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8077,958
TorunPoland 7,3974,597
TimisoaraRomania 8,1035,035
TambovRussia 8,3925,215
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2216,352
TaraRussia 8,7385,430
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8844,899
TermezRussia 10,7606,686
TernejRussia 9,0035,595
TobolskRussia 8,5275,299
TomskRussia 8,8475,497
Tot’MaRussia 7,7674,826
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8374,870
TuapseRussia 9,1165,665
TuraRussia 7,9344,930
TurukhanskRussia 7,8164,857
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3147,030
TortosaSpain 7,2114,481
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1438,789
TokerSudan 11,4347,105
TartousSyria 9,8186,101
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6017,209
TaboraTanzania 13,1718,185
TakThailand 13,1528,173
TrangThailand 14,1678,804
TabligboTogo 9,8196,102
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0827,508
TunisTunisia 8,1425,059
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0596,251
TireeUk 5,8383,628
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2173,863
TernopilUkraine 8,0204,983
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4075,846
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,428888
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1682,590
Talladega, AlUsa 1,338832
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6631,033
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9841,233
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,553965
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7531,089
Tecumseh, NeUsa 523325
Temple, TxUsa 1,487924
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,577980
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,382859
Tiffin, OhUsa 825512
Toledo, IaUsa 217135
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 755469
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6691,037
Topeka, KsUsa 598372
Towanda, PaUsa 1,329826
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,238769
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,577980
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0651,283
Tulsa, OkUsa 905562
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,265786
Two Harbors, MnUsa 351218
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3636,440
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0653,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -