Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7896,704
ShkoderAlbania 8,3025,159
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9184,920
SaltaArgentina 8,1285,051
San AntonioArgentina 9,8096,095
San LuisArgentina 8,9835,582
San RafaelArgentina 9,0635,632
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3925,836
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4735,265
SarmientoArgentina 10,2156,348
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5359,032
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5289,028
SalzburgAustria 7,4934,656
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7276,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9596,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8426,116
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0023,108
SaveBenin 9,7836,080
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4814,649
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0995,033
SalvadorBrazil 8,3555,192
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0875,647
SantaremBrazil 6,3783,963
SantosBrazil 8,8905,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6255,360
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9354,309
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8244,862
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1235,669
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9005,531
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0414,375
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7795,456
São PauloBrazil 8,8335,489
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5925,339
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3703,958
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0194,983
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2035,097
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5875,336
SobralBrazil 7,4114,606
SoureBrazil 6,5994,101
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7924,842
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4805,891
SurubimBrazil 8,0905,028
SadovoBulgaria 8,6005,344
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5575,317
SofiaBulgaria 8,4725,265
SiemreapCambodia 13,4338,348
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5851,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,509938
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1031,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0271,881
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8391,764
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1151,315
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,395867
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 688427
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2011,368
Scott, SkCanada 1,527949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0951,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2981,428
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6491,025
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7562,334
Simcoe, OnCanada 658409
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 691429
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0291,261
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7511,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6391,640
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2521,400
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,346836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,354841
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5441,581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8114,232
SalCape Verde 7,0994,412
SantiagoChile 8,8885,523
SewellChile 8,9585,566
ShanghaiChina 10,9766,821
ShantouChina 11,9607,432
ShenyangChina 9,8366,112
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6332,258
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0452,514
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8652,402
SibenikCroatia 7,9654,949
SplitCroatia 8,0134,979
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0464,379
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7014,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4282,130
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5692,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5032,177
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4162,123
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5252,191
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3952,110
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4902,169
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4262,129
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6022,238
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4772,160
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3922,108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3532,084
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5332,195
San GabrielEcuador 5,0313,126
SalloumEgypt 9,5135,912
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7316,047
SohagEgypt 10,3396,425
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2856,391
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3732,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1416,923
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6334,122
StrasbourgFrance 7,1334,433
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9723,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6843,532
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2915,773
SchleswigGermany 6,8354,247
StuttgartGermany 7,2084,479
SamosGreece 9,0865,646
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8415,494
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1145,663
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5552,209
SiguiriGuinea 8,5985,343
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2592,025
SzegedHungary 8,0024,973
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7354,806
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7572,956
SagarIndia 12,4277,722
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2486,989
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0848,130
SemnanIran 10,5286,542
ShahroudIran 10,4986,523
ShirazIran 11,1106,904
ShannonIreland 5,9043,669
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4734,644
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1245,049
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4165,230
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5884,715
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7454,813
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3375,181
SigonellaItaly 8,3975,218
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3395,804
SagaJapan 10,3996,462
SaigoJapan 9,9786,200
SakaiJapan 10,0456,242
SakataJapan 9,4125,849
SapporoJapan 8,9655,571
SaseboJapan 10,4356,484
SendaiJapan 9,4195,853
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3256,416
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3056,404
ShinjoJapan 9,4035,843
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1216,289
ShirakawaJapan 9,5565,938
ShizuokaJapan 9,8466,118
SumotoJapan 10,0806,264
SuttsuJapan 9,0415,618
SuwaJapan 9,7626,066
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7325,426
SavannakhetLaos 13,0698,121
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3944,595
SiluteLithuania 7,3554,571
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4335,240
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1869,437
SalimaMalawi 14,0038,701
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6858,504
SibuMalaysia 14,3308,905
SanMali 8,7995,468
SegouMali 8,6905,400
SikassoMali 8,8825,520
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9919,937
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0961,924
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9476,181
SainshandMongolia 9,8896,145
SafiMorocco 7,0924,407
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2174,485
SittweMyanmar 12,8727,999
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1298,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3653,955
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6343,501
SaiqOman 11,9687,437
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4347,727
SurOman 12,0937,515
SialkotPakistan 11,4177,094
SibbiPakistan 11,6067,212
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6365,366
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8254,241
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9228,030
SandomierzPoland 7,7324,805
SniezkaPoland 7,4254,614
SuwalkiPoland 7,5194,673
SzczecinPoland 7,1734,458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8034,227
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5923,475
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7592,336
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,11310,013
Satu MareRomania 8,0244,986
SibiuRomania 8,2505,127
SulinaRomania 8,5915,338
SadrinskRussia 8,6755,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3504,567
SalekhardRussia 7,6064,726
SaratovRussia 8,6755,391
SejmcanRussia 6,8294,243
SelagoncyRussia 7,5534,693
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1085,038
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5905,338
SmolenskRussia 7,8614,885
SociRussia 9,1955,714
SortovalaRussia 7,2194,486
SuntarRussia 7,9174,920
SurgutRussia 8,2535,129
SverdlovskRussia 8,5355,304
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8204,860
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9752,470
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7156,658
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6469,101
SingaporeSingapore 14,7209,147
SliacSlovakia 7,7634,824
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1216,289
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9696,195
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7954,223
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8794,275
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7514,195
SevilleSpain 6,9964,347
SennarSudan 11,6197,220
ShambatSudan 11,3617,060
ShendiSudan 11,3277,039
StenseleSweden 6,4734,023
StockholmSweden 6,9074,292
StorlienSweden 6,3893,970
SundsvallSweden 6,6574,137
SantisSwitzerland 7,3234,551
SongeaTanzania 13,8348,597
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0168,088
SongkhlaThailand 14,1828,813
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3978,325
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0008,700
SurinThailand 13,2798,252
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4455,869
SokodeTogo 9,6065,969
SfaxTunisia 8,3325,178
SousseTunisia 8,2455,123
SamsunTurkey 9,2515,749
SiirtTurkey 9,8276,107
SivasTurkey 9,4265,858
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6856,640
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2093,858
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7893,597
SarataUkraine 8,5115,289
SarnyUkraine 7,9194,921
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8415,494
SumyUkraine 8,3115,165
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6537,242
SaltoUruguay 9,0835,644
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4851,544
Safford, AzUsa 1,9411,206
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6311,013
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0021,244
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 601374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 556345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12075
Salem, InUsa 769478
Salem, OrUsa 2,4111,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6331,015
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,561970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6841,047
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4711,536
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5971,614
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7602,336
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6241,630
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 345214
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6051,619
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5861,607
Santuck, ScUsa 1,338831
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 696433
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6391,018
Scott City, KsUsa 970603
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 932579
Scottsburg, InUsa 769478
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3351,451
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3331,450
Sedan, KsUsa 817507
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3131,438
Selma, AlUsa 1,409876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6281,012
Seymour, InUsa 769478
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 910566
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,153716
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,280796
Sioux City, IaUsa 357222
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 342213
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 561349
Southport, NcUsa 1,6651,035
Sparta, IlUsa 683424
Spencer, WvUsa 1,102685
Spickard, MoUsa 420261
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9761,228
Spooner, WiUsa 217135
Springfield, IlUsa 509317
Springfield, MissouriUsa 747464
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3663,334
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 220137
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 601374
Stambaugh, MiUsa 388241
Stamford, CtUsa 1,548962
State College, PaUsa 1,250777
State University, MsUsa 1,251778
State University, NmUsa 1,8311,138
Staunton, VaUsa 1,294804
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,239770
Steffenville, MoUsa 438272
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4931,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 261162
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6631,033
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,000621
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1651,346
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 548341
Syracuse, NeUsa 433269
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,322821
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4996,524
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4572,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6852,912
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3423,320
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2944,533
SocotraYemen 12,8657,995
SenangaZambia 13,2948,261
SerenjeZambia 13,6258,467
SeshekeZambia 13,4778,375
SolweziZambia 13,2458,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -