Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9235,545
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7875,460
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0335,613
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8556,746
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1505,064
RosarioArgentina 9,1295,673
RichmondAustralia 14,5469,039
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9158,647
RecifeBrazil 8,1655,074
RemansoBrazil 7,8204,860
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4904,033
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9695,573
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9185,541
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0715,015
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8271,135
Red Lake, OnCanada 801498
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,167725
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,168726
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6331,015
RuoqiangChina 10,7916,706
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0642,526
RandersDenmark 6,7344,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4012,113
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4102,119
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0905,027
RumipambaEcuador 5,1843,222
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2436,365
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3686,443
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1276,293
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8513,636
RostockGermany 6,9894,343
RhodesGreece 9,2635,756
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0433,134
ReykhólarIceland 4,7772,969
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8082,988
RamsarIran 10,2926,395
RashtIran 10,2096,344
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0813,779
RadicofaniItaly 7,7834,837
Resia PassItaly 7,4274,615
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7504,816
RivoltoItaly 7,6304,742
Rolle PassItaly 7,5344,682
RomeItaly 7,8994,908
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8944,905
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6664,764
RumoiJapan 8,8715,512
RigaLatvia 7,3444,564
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4284,616
RodriguesMauritius 16,51510,263
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3835,831
RabatMorocco 7,1574,447
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2108,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1478,170
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3018,265
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4978,387
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9098,022
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8438,602
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9568,051
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7557,926
RivasNicaragua 3,6702,281
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8337,353
RebolyRussia 7,0484,380
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8545,502
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3287,040
RagaSudan 11,5157,155
RashadSudan 11,5987,207
RenkSudan 11,7247,285
RumbekSudan 11,9427,421
RanongThailand 13,9178,648
Roi EtThailand 13,1478,170
RizeTurkey 9,4685,883
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5236,539
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4595,256
RomnyUkraine 8,2675,137
RovnoUkraine 7,9554,943
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6417,234
RochaUruguay 9,5375,926
Racine, WiUsa 404251
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,470914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 856532
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 858533
Reading, PaUsa 1,421883
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4791,540
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,333828
Redding, CaUsa 2,4701,535
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3761,476
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3061,433
Rensselaer, InUsa 556345
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,461908
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,461908
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,285799
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 300187
Rockford, IlUsa 336209
Rockville, InUsa 629391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 295183
Rome, GaUsa 1,278794
Roseau, MnUsa 625389
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4501,522
Roswell, NmUsa 1,574978
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,476918
Rushville, IlUsa 453281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -