Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,334
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8128,583
ParanaArgentina 9,0235,607
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9395,555
PehuajoArgentina 9,3955,838
PergaminoArgentina 9,2365,740
PigeArgentina 9,5585,940
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8935,526
PosadasArgentina 8,7565,441
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5125,290
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8355,490
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5075,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20410,691
Port HedlandAustralia 16,12710,022
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5103,424
ParakouBenin 9,6936,024
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1635,073
ParacatuBrazil 8,2275,112
ParanaBrazil 7,7344,806
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9265,547
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2295,114
ParintinsBrazil 6,2823,904
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2594,511
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0035,594
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3775,206
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7494,816
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0565,006
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4475,249
PeixeBrazil 7,6464,751
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9034,911
PicosBrazil 7,6314,742
PiraiBrazil 8,9015,531
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9804,959
PompeuBrazil 8,5215,295
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2865,149
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4614,015
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8685,511
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5284,056
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2305,736
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5184,672
PosseBrazil 7,9654,949
PlevenBulgaria 8,4775,267
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5885,337
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6028,453
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2251,383
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1441,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,214755
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,128701
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 855531
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5271,571
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5991,615
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 796495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,413878
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4431,518
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9491,833
Princeton, BcCanada 1,105687
ParronChile 8,9715,574
Puerto AysenChile 10,1226,290
Puerto MonttChile 9,6876,019
Punta ArenasChile 10,9746,819
PingbianChina 11,2486,990
PeralesColombia 4,7082,926
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8543,016
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8472,390
PragueCzech Republic 7,3934,594
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4722,158
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4512,145
PoloDominican Republic 3,4912,170
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3722,095
PichilingueEcuador 5,1713,213
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1403,194
PuyoEcuador 5,2553,265
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9486,182
ParisFrance 6,8034,227
PerpignanFrance 7,2384,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,57011,540
Port-GentilGabon 10,9606,811
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9923,102
PotsdamGermany 7,1654,453
PatrasGreece 8,7435,433
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7912,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7082,304
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2362,632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4072,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2962,048
PecsHungary 7,9204,922
PambanIndia 14,0418,725
PuneIndia 12,9338,037
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0699,364
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6769,120
PadovaItaly 7,6044,725
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5004,661
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2425,121
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2235,110
PantelleriaItaly 8,2565,130
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5564,695
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8784,895
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8134,855
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9634,949
PiacenzaItaly 7,5134,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6424,749
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7004,785
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0054,974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1995,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9184,920
PrizziItaly 8,2795,145
PakseLaos 13,1948,199
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3958,945
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18310,056
PlaisanceMauritius 16,22110,080
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9816,824
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2655,136
PatheinMyanmar 13,2278,219
PutaoMyanmar 12,0287,475
PyiMyanmar 12,9978,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5587,803
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1028,142
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4252,128
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3906,457
PohangNorth Korea 10,1716,321
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0236,228
PadidanPakistan 11,9027,396
PanjgurPakistan 11,7807,320
ParachinarPakistan 11,1886,952
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9427,421
PeshawarPakistan 11,2036,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1398,165
PilarParaguay 8,6085,349
PiscoPeru 6,6204,114
PiuraPeru 5,5903,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7134,171
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2678,244
PoznanPoland 7,3574,571
PrzemyslPoland 7,8564,882
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6874,155
PortalegrePortugal 6,7674,205
Porto Portugal 6,5694,082
PavelecRussia 8,2255,111
PecoraRussia 7,6084,728
PermRussia 8,3235,172
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2864,528
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3324,556
PjatigorskRussia 9,2875,771
PoronajskRussia 8,3365,180
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8975,529
Providenja BayRussia 5,2823,282
PskovRussia 7,4534,631
PodorSenegal 7,7484,815
PopradSlovakia 7,7874,839
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6789,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3698,929
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4484,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1878,816
Port SudanSudan 11,2987,021
ParamariboSuriname 5,5793,467
PiteňSweden 6,6124,109
PalmyraSyria 9,9716,196
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9605,568
PhetchabunThailand 13,1628,179
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1408,165
PhraeThailand 12,9978,076
PhuketThailand 14,1528,794
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1248,777
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4178,338
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6928,508
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7592,957
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3203,927
PoltavaUkraine 8,4185,231
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2785,765
PradoUruguay 9,4985,902
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5595,940
Palestine, IlUsa 663412
Pana, IlUsa 578359
Paoli, InUsa 769478
Paris, IlUsa 573356
Park Rapids, MnUsa 387241
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,546961
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,197744
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,101684
Pawhuska, OkUsa 869540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 523325
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0791,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,565973
Peoria, IlUsa 429267
Perry, OkUsa 960596
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,493928
Philo, OhUsa 970603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0481,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 628390
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,078670
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 362225
Pipestone, MnUsa 306190
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,079670
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,548962
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7821,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 890553
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6231,009
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 362225
Pontiac, IlUsa 433269
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,117694
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3851,482
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,559969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,469913
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3851,482
Portage, WiUsa 280174
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7761,104
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3701,473
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14691
Prescott, ArUsa 1,104686
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9341,202
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,530951
Princeton, InUsa 758471
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7301,075
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,183735
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9103,051
PetaukeZambia 13,7868,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -