Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0096,841
NeuquenArgentina 9,5345,924
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3865,833
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9198,028
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2508,855
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6439,099
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5309,650
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5011,554
NatitingouBenin 9,5225,917
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9475,560
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7036,651
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6206,600
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5701,597
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4551,526
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4091,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8841,171
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1681,969
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,519944
North Bay, OnCanada 1,060659
N’DjamenaChad 10,4316,482
NanchangChina 11,4487,114
NanjingChina 10,9956,833
NanningChina 12,3197,655
NicosiaCyprus 9,6576,001
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9434,315
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4482,142
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4472,142
NegeleEthiopia 12,7427,918
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3697,065
NandiFiji 11,3697,065
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9044,290
NancyFrance 7,0424,376
NantesFrance 6,6654,142
NiceFrance 7,4494,629
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0984,411
NurembergGermany 7,2644,514
NurnbergGermany 7,2624,512
NaxosGreece 9,0505,624
NanortalikGreenland 3,5972,235
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6052,240
NordGreenland 4,9613,083
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3862,104
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9495,561
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7347,913
New DelhiIndia 11,8867,386
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0895,026
NaganoJapan 9,7016,028
NagasakiJapan 10,4716,507
NagoJapan 11,1576,933
NagoyaJapan 9,9016,152
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2096,965
NaraJapan 10,0006,214
NazeJapan 10,9116,780
NemuroJapan 8,7315,426
NiigataJapan 9,5435,930
NikkoJapan 9,6285,983
NobeokaJapan 10,4036,464
NairobiKenya 13,1358,162
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8694,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4556,497
NidaLithuania 7,3394,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9759,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5879,686
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8118,582
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9138,646
NaraMali 8,4675,262
NioroMali 8,2985,156
NemaMauritania 8,3605,195
NouakchottMauritania 7,5604,698
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5657,808
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9588,052
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3318,284
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6292,255
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1176,287
NiameyNiger 9,3395,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2613,891
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3453,943
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5323,437
NawabshahPakistan 11,9737,440
NokkundiPakistan 11,5447,174
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8334,868
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6837,882
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2794,523
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9835,582
NikolaevRussia 8,5305,301
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0915,028
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7634,203
NizneangarskRussia 8,7365,428
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9755,577
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9534,942
NovgorodRussia 7,5074,665
NovosibirskRussia 9,0045,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3178,897
No. 6Sudan 10,9106,779
NyalaSudan 11,1566,932
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9728,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2668,244
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0488,730
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9158,026
NarathiwatThailand 14,2358,846
NigdeTurkey 9,4755,888
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1616,314
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5945,341
Napoleon, NdUsa 740460
Napoleon, OhUsa 740460
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 992617
Natchez, MsUsa 1,377856
Neosho, MoUsa 780484
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7581,092
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,531952
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,074668
New Hampton, IaUsa 9760
New London, WiUsa 305189
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,563971
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,562971
New Ulm, MnUsa 12075
New YorkUsa 1,548962
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,578981
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,565972
Newark, NjUsa 1,546961
Newberry, MiUsa 561349
Newberry, ScUsa 1,426886
Newkirk, OkUsa 858533
Newnan, GaUsa 1,377856
Newport, TnUsa 1,194742
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,581983
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 455283
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5391,578
North Loup, NeUsa 570354
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 739460
Norton, KsUsa 757471
Norwalk, OhUsa 862535
NdolaZambia 13,4858,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -