Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8446,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8206,724
MilianaAlgeria 7,6434,749
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3387,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0079,325
Malarg EArgentina 9,1305,673
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7636,067
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7566,062
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0595,629
MendozaArgentina 8,8705,512
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8675,510
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9785,579
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8588,612
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9289,277
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12210,018
MeekatharraAustralia 16,63510,337
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2369,468
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2339,466
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2719,490
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5599,669
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6009,072
MuharraqBahrain 11,3557,056
MinskBelarus 7,7454,813
MogilevBelarus 7,8484,877
MaunBotswana 13,5888,444
MacapaBrazil 6,3713,959
MacauBrazil 7,7924,842
MaceioBrazil 8,2505,127
MachadoBrazil 8,6995,405
ManausBrazil 6,1533,823
MarabaBrazil 6,9854,340
MaringaBrazil 8,5515,314
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3743,961
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2735,141
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0755,018
MonteiroBrazil 8,0014,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3555,192
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6674,765
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0194,983
MamfeCameroon 10,5006,525
MarouaCameroon 10,5076,529
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,319820
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,487924
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4852,166
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,535954
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1891,360
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9291,199
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,515941
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,489925
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,215755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,209751
Morden, MbCanada 724450
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,053655
MoundouChad 10,7966,709
MatecanaColombia 4,6472,888
MoroniComoros 14,4808,998
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6284,740
MarstalDenmark 6,8634,265
Melville HallDominica 4,3142,681
MichesDominican Republic 3,5292,193
MocaDominican Republic 3,4082,118
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3702,094
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2982,050
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5032,177
MilagroEcuador 5,2783,280
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6545,999
MinyaEgypt 10,1466,305
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6146,596
MassawaEritrea 11,7967,330
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5543,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9294,306
MarseilleFrance 7,3394,561
MontpellierFrance 7,2504,505
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8533,637
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6195,356
MakokouGabon 11,1876,952
MayumbaGabon 11,3227,036
MitzicGabon 11,0656,876
MkamboGabon 11,2356,981
MoandaGabon 11,3837,074
MouilaGabon 11,2316,979
MagdeburgGermany 7,1064,416
MunichGermany 7,3874,590
MünsterGermany 6,9024,289
MethoniGreece 8,8585,504
MilosGreece 9,0295,611
MitiliniGreece 8,9515,562
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9455,559
MacentaGuinea 8,7915,463
MamouGuinea 8,4455,248
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4924,655
MiskolcHungary 7,8894,902
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5728,434
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8167,343
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8727,999
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2998,264
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7528,545
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3888,319
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6189,084
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5828,440
MashhadIran 10,6666,628
Malin HeadIreland 5,8663,645
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7124,792
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2815,146
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3745,204
MilanItaly 7,4474,628
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4014,599
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7854,838
ManIvory Coast 9,0385,616
MaebashiJapan 9,6816,016
MaizuruJapan 9,9556,186
MakurazakiJapan 10,5936,583
MatsueJapan 10,0616,252
MatsumotoJapan 9,7506,059
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2286,356
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0726,880
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8596,127
MishimaJapan 9,8066,093
MitoJapan 9,6115,973
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8676,132
MiyakoJapan 9,2405,742
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4597,121
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5126,532
MiyazakiJapan 10,4766,510
MombetsuJapan 8,7535,439
MoriokaJapan 9,2765,764
MuroranJapan 9,0495,623
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2186,349
MutsuJapan 9,1305,674
Ma’AnJordan 10,2456,367
MafraqJordan 10,0686,257
MombasaKenya 13,5698,432
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0328,719
MaseruLesotho 14,5459,038
MonroviaLiberia 8,8985,529
MisratahLibya 8,8085,473
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0349,342
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0569,356
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6249,709
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2509,477
MakhangaMalawi 14,2608,862
MangochiMalawi 14,1078,766
MwmosaMalawi 14,2618,862
MzimbaMalawi 13,7828,564
MzuzuMalawi 13,7788,562
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6749,118
MersingMalaysia 14,6089,078
MiriMalaysia 14,0328,720
MaleMaldives 14,4869,002
MenakaMali 9,1605,692
MoptiMali 8,7685,449
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9476,181
MazatlanMexico 2,6291,634
MeridaMexico 2,5671,595
Mexico CityMexico 2,7961,738
MonterreyMexico 2,1481,335
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8111,747
MaantyMongolia 9,6856,018
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8726,135
MatadMongolia 9,5185,915
MurenMongolia 9,5405,928
MarrakechMorocco 7,2274,491
MeknesMorocco 7,2594,511
MideltMorocco 7,3994,598
MaputoMozambique 14,7329,154
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5589,047
MandalayMyanmar 12,6357,852
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7657,932
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6498,482
MindatMyanmar 12,7247,907
MonywaMyanmar 12,6337,850
MyeikMyanmar 13,6498,482
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2457,609
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8684,268
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,026
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0688,121
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3758,312
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5038,391
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5802,224
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6102,243
MagariaNiger 9,8976,150
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1136,285
MaradiNiger 9,7216,041
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3076,405
MakurdiNigeria 10,2836,390
MinnaNigeria 9,9806,202
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4186,474
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2773,901
MajisOman 11,7867,324
MasirahOman 12,2647,621
Muscat  Oman 11,9397,419
MultanPakistan 11,6137,217
MurreePakistan 11,2436,987
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9108,023
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0194,983
MoyobambaPeru 5,7693,585
MactanPhilippines 12,9508,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6777,877
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5324,059
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4517,116
MagadanRussia 7,1494,442
MahackalaRussia 9,5655,944
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8044,228
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8034,228
MarkovoRussia 5,9953,725
MinusinskRussia 9,1515,687
MogocaRussia 8,7315,425
MoscowRussia 7,9784,958
MurmanskRussia 6,6944,160
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9796,823
MatamSenegal 7,9574,945
MogadishuSomalia 13,4118,334
MadridSpain 6,9604,325
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9564,322
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5254,676
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1454,440
MelillaSpain 7,3494,567
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3294,554
MalakalSudan 11,8407,358
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6469,101
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2364,496
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9058,019
Mae SariangThailand 13,0308,097
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1828,191
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0698,121
MalatyaTurkey 9,5995,965
MersinTurkey 9,5795,952
MuglaTurkey 9,2085,722
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2563,888
ManstonUk 6,5864,093
MeloUruguay 9,3295,797
MercedesUruguay 9,2635,756
MontevideoUruguay 9,4975,901
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,465910
Madison, FlUsa 1,6611,032
Madison, InUsa 830516
Madison, NeUsa 424263
Madison, WisconsinUsa 270168
Manhattan, KsUsa 663412
Manitowoc, WiUsa 388241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 765476
Marengo, IlUsa 356221
Marion, InUsa 624388
Marion, NcUsa 1,253779
Marquette, MichiganUsa 485301
Marshall, TxUsa 1,275792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,324823
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4492,764
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,001622
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9111,188
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 728452
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,080671
Mcpherson, KsUsa 753468
Medford, WiUsa 219136
Mellette, SdUsa 530329
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,009627
Mena, ArUsa 1,000621
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,329826
Mexia, TxUsa 1,405873
Mexico, MoUsa 548341
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2971,428
Midland, TxUsa 1,577980
Milan, MnUsa 303188
Milbank, SdUsa 358223
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,083673
Milford, DeUsa 1,554966
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,467911
Millen, GaUsa 1,538956
Millport, OhUsa 997619
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7421,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 387240
Minden, NeUsa 624388
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12276
Minonk, IlUsa 439273
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7121,064
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,518943
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 319198
Monmouth, IlUsa 347216
Monroe, NcUsa 1,419882
Montevideo, MnUsa 303188
Montgomery AlUsa 1,397868
Montrose, CoUsa 1,455904
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,508937
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6551,028
Morganton, NcUsa 1,253779
Moro, OrUsa 2,2541,400
Morris, MnUsa 360224
Morrison, IlUsa 312194
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,238769
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 773480
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 340211
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 600373
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6891,050
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 720448
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,037645
Muskegon, MiUsa 511317
Muskogee, OkUsa 941585
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4422,761
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2122,617
MaracayVenezuela 4,4422,760
MaturinVenezuela 4,7332,941
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3242,687
MeridaVenezuela 4,4362,757
MagoyeZambia 13,6308,470
MansaZambia 13,3538,298
MbalaZambia 13,3668,306
MfuweZambia 13,7618,551
MisamfuZambia 13,4598,364
MonguZambia 13,2218,216
MpikaZambia 13,6158,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8408,600
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6488,481
MumbwaZambia 13,5278,406
MwinilungaZambia 13,0588,114
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1888,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -