Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1664,453
LuandaAngola 11,9477,424
LuenaAngola 12,7037,894
La PlataArgentina 9,4445,868
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8364,870
La RiojaArgentina 8,5595,319
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1675,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6576,623
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2945,154
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2409,470
LavertonAustralia 15,2529,478
LearmonthAustralia 16,58710,308
LongreachAustralia 14,4168,958
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4158,958
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7718,557
Low HeadAustralia 15,2499,476
LinzAustria 7,5274,677
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9613,705
LerwickUk 5,9613,704
La PazBolivia 7,1604,450
LavrasBrazil 8,7095,412
LencoisBrazil 8,1305,052
LinharesBrazil 8,8305,487
LondrinaBrazil 8,5865,335
LomBulgaria 8,3695,200
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,547961
La Tuque, QcCanada 747464
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9841,854
Langara, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 986612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6651,035
London, OnCanada 920572
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9511,834
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,560969
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9144,296
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4915,277
LanzhouChina 10,9656,814
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8257,348
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8613,021
LimonCosta Rica 3,8842,414
LarnacaCyprus 9,7006,028
LimassolCyprus 9,6866,019
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2918,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6447,857
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6624,140
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5862,228
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4262,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5452,203
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3372,074
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0513,139
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4963,415
LuxorEgypt 10,4786,511
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3512,082
Laucala BayFiji 11,3217,035
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1834,464
Le MansFrance 6,7294,182
LilleFrance 6,7374,187
LyonFrance 7,1654,452
LambarnGabon 11,0796,885
LastourvilleGabon 11,2857,013
LibrevilleGabon 10,9246,788
LeipzigGermany 7,2004,474
LindenbergGermany 7,2334,495
LamiaGreece 8,7305,425
LarissaGreece 8,6685,386
LemnosGreece 8,7965,466
LimnosGreece 8,8035,470
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2352,632
LabeGuinea 8,3565,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5064,043
La CeibaHonduras 3,1791,975
La MesaHonduras 3,1951,985
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2767,007
LudhianaIndia 11,6177,219
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3995,219
LatinaItaly 7,9544,943
LatronicoItaly 8,2555,130
LecceItaly 8,3705,201
LodwarKenya 12,6757,876
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7667,933
LiepajaLatvia 7,2504,505
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3714,581
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9794,337
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4145,229
LabuanMalaysia 13,8778,623
LuqaMalta 8,4925,277
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4172,745
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7231,692
LashioMyanmar 12,5097,773
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1468,169
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2088,207
LagosNigeria 9,9646,192
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3253,930
LillehammerNorway 6,4574,013
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5187,157
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1615,071
LimaPeru 6,4123,984
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6857,883
LisbonPortugal 6,6804,151
LeninbadRussia 10,4926,520
LevsiRussia 8,3305,176
LungiSierra Leone 8,4895,275
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7084,790
LanzaroteSpain 6,9834,339
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9154,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3704,580
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3894,592
LatakiaSyria 9,7526,060
LampangThailand 12,9928,073
LoeiThailand 13,0398,103
Lop BuriThailand 13,3518,297
LomeTogo 9,8316,109
LeemingUk 6,2503,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9613,705
London, EnglandUk 6,4834,028
London-GatwickUk 6,5054,043
LynehamUk 6,3823,966
L’VovUkraine 7,9134,917
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3815,208
LozovajaUkraine 8,5565,317
LubnyUkraine 8,3165,168
LuckUkraine 7,9154,919
LuganskUkraine 8,7085,411
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10062
La Harpe, IlUsa 347216
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,526948
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,535954
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7601,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,476917
Laketown, UtUsa 1,517943
Lamar, MoUsa 670416
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,514941
Lancaster, WiUsa 187116
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,316818
Langdon, NdUsa 705438
Laramie, WyUsa 1,115693
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9251,197
Larned, KsUsa 854531
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,099683
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1091,311
Laurel, MdUsa 1,400870
Lawrence, KsUsa 585364
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7331,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 300187
Lebanon, MoUsa 659410
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 561349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 362225
Leitchfield, KyUsa 886551
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,253779
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,098682
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,219757
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,9341,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7951,116
Lexington, MoUsa 561349
Lexington, VaUsa 1,290802
Libby, MtUsa 1,8361,141
Lincoln, NeUsa 488303
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,324823
Lisbon, NdUsa 491305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,022635
Llano, TxUsa 1,545960
Lodgepole, NeUsa 920571
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4741,538
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4671,533
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4861,545
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,585985
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,514941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 853530
Louisville, MsUsa 1,251778
Loup City, NeUsa 605376
Lowville, NyUsa 1,362846
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,396868
Luling, TxUsa 1,6471,024
Lusk, WyUsa 974605
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,338831
LivingstoneZambia 13,6238,466
LundaziZambia 13,7818,564
LusakaZambia 13,6558,485
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6468,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -