Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0966,895
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3457,050
KhostAfghanistan 11,2416,985
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8616,749
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1727,564
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70910,383
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6534,755
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7476,057
KandiBenin 9,5805,953
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2221,381
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 981609
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 978608
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Kenora, OnCanada 668415
Kingston, OnCanada 1,269788
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8912,418
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2851,420
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,467911
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6816,637
KashiChina 10,6726,631
KunmingChina 12,1957,578
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7777,318
KhargaEgypt 10,3676,442
KosseirEgypt 10,5276,542
KajaaniFinland 6,9074,292
KuopioFinland 7,0164,360
KuusamoFinland 6,8224,239
KarlsruheGermany 7,1474,441
KasselGermany 7,0474,379
KonstanzGermany 7,2844,527
KumasiGhana 9,5625,942
KalamataGreece 8,8575,504
KerkiraGreece 8,5255,297
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9825,581
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5512,207
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7572,956
KankanGuinea 8,6675,386
KindiaGuinea 8,4065,224
KissidougouGuinea 8,6775,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3503,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1657,559
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1667,560
KeszthelyHungary 7,8074,851
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9993,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6267,846
KotaIndia 12,2447,608
KozhikodeIndia 13,7678,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9089,264
KermanIran 11,2036,962
KermanshahIran 10,4026,464
Khoram AbadIran 10,5416,550
KilkennyIreland 6,0063,732
KingstonJamaica 3,2422,015
KagoshimaJapan 10,5546,558
KanazawaJapan 9,7846,080
KaruizawaJapan 9,7126,035
KatsuuraJapan 9,7316,047
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7796,077
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7385,430
KobeJapan 10,0306,233
KochiJapan 10,2186,350
KofuJapan 9,7756,074
KumagayaJapan 9,6886,020
KumamotoJapan 10,4256,478
KumejimaJapan 11,2386,983
KureJapan 10,2026,340
KushiroJapan 8,8225,482
KutchanJapan 9,0065,597
KyotoJapan 9,9766,199
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6996,027
KitaleKenya 12,8137,962
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9436,800
KufraLibya 10,0176,224
KaunasLithuania 7,5004,660
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3104,543
KybartaiLithuania 7,4724,643
KarongaMalawi 13,6478,481
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2528,856
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7768,561
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6009,073
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3208,899
KuantanMalaysia 14,4839,000
KuchingMalaysia 14,4808,998
KayesMali 8,1915,090
KeniebaMali 8,3265,174
KidalMali 8,8975,529
KitaMali 8,4515,251
KoutiaMali 8,8215,482
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1066,280
KisinevMoldova 8,3925,215
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3915,836
KhatgalMongolia 9,4535,874
KhovdMongolia 9,7856,080
KhujirtMongolia 9,8066,094
KhutagMongolia 9,5365,926
KenitraMorocco 7,1524,444
KalewaMyanmar 12,5207,780
KathaMyanmar 12,3917,700
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9208,650
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9468,045
KengtungMyanmar 12,6597,866
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1967,579
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6178,462
KathmanduNepal 12,0497,487
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6147,838
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,023
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1818,191
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0548,112
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8818,004
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0418,104
KanoNigeria 9,9446,179
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0246,229
KarasjokNorway 6,4424,003
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1543,824
KristiansandNorway 6,5224,053
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2153,862
KhasabOman 11,5927,203
KarachiPakistan 12,0937,515
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0867,511
KhanpurPakistan 11,7667,312
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7597,307
KororPalau 12,6217,843
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7604,822
KlodzkoPoland 7,4934,656
KoszalinPoland 7,1914,469
KrakowPoland 7,6854,776
KalakanRussia 8,6625,383
KaliningradRussia 7,3634,575
KamenskoeRussia 6,2973,913
KandalaksaRussia 6,8214,239
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9764,335
KazanRussia 8,3655,198
KemRussia 7,0754,397
KerchRussia 8,8805,518
KhabarovskRussia 8,7385,430
KirenskRussia 8,5495,312
KirovRussia 8,0895,027
KljuciRussia 6,9444,315
KolpasevRussia 8,6405,369
KorfRussia 6,4363,999
KostromaRussia 7,9134,917
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2073,857
KotlasRussia 7,7594,821
KrasnodarRussia 9,0335,613
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0295,611
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4935,278
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8935,526
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0493,759
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6455,372
KurganRussia 8,7705,450
KurskRussia 8,2905,152
KyraRussia 9,3525,811
KigaliRwanda 12,7137,900
KoldaSenegal 8,0254,987
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5475,311
KosiceSlovakia 7,8694,890
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2988,885
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7276,044
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2578,859
KadugliSudan 11,5827,197
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0626,874
KassalaSudan 11,6247,223
KhartoumSudan 11,3687,064
KostiSudan 11,5917,203
KalmarSweden 7,0254,365
KaresuandoSweden 6,4253,992
KarlstadSweden 6,6914,158
KristianstadSweden 6,9634,327
KamishliSyria 9,8766,137
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4588,363
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6298,469
Khon KaenThailand 13,1248,155
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5268,405
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3028,266
KairouanTunisia 8,2215,109
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6215,978
KarsTurkey 9,6255,981
KastamonuTurkey 9,1235,669
KayseriTurkey 9,4455,869
KonyaTurkey 9,3665,820
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0206,227
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8496,741
KinlossUk 5,9633,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4525,252
KievUkraine 8,1745,079
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6995,406
KirovogradUkraine 8,4115,227
KlepininoUkraine 8,7575,442
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4945,278
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8344,868
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4995,282
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 589366
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7411,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 548341
Keene, NhUsa 1,6541,028
Kenton, OhUsa 769478
Kenton, OkUsa 1,173729
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3641,469
Kimball, NeUsa 997619
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5482,826
Kingfisher, OkUsa 997619
Kinston, NcUsa 1,587986
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3741,475
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,156718
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3202,684
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7552,955
KabompoZambia 13,1808,191
KabweZambia 13,5818,440
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5808,439
KafirondaZambia 13,4128,335
KaomaZambia 13,3198,276
KasamaZambia 13,4598,364
KasempaZambia 13,3068,268
KawambwaZambia 13,2698,245
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8528,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -