Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7735,452
In SalahAlgeria 8,3215,171
InnsbruckAustria 7,4384,622
IbiriteBrazil 8,6505,375
IguatuBrazil 7,7164,795
IlheusBrazil 8,4785,269
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1044,415
IndaialBrazil 9,0245,607
IpameriBrazil 8,2015,096
IraiBrazil 8,8595,505
IreceBrazil 7,9854,962
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1895,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2373,876
ItaitubaBrazil 6,4814,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5205,295
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8855,521
ItapevaBrazil 8,7575,442
ItirucuBrazil 8,2945,154
ItuacuBrazil 8,2485,125
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3475,187
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5562,209
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8961,178
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6731,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9062,427
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5204,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0935,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3827,073
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3682,093
IzobambaEcuador 5,1153,179
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0106,221
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3762,098
IoanninaGreece 8,5705,326
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6532,270
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7582,956
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5107,774
IranshahrIran 11,6497,239
IstranaItaly 7,5974,721
IidaJapan 9,8256,105
IizukaJapan 10,3446,428
IrakoJapan 9,9446,179
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5647,186
IrozakiJapan 9,8586,126
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5567,181
IshinomakiJapan 9,3835,831
IwamizawaJapan 8,9295,549
IzuharaJapan 10,3546,434
IrbidJordan 10,0306,233
IfraneMorocco 7,3114,543
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9628,676
IlorinNigeria 9,9156,162
InchonNorth Korea 10,1446,304
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6063,484
IslamabadPakistan 11,2717,004
IquitosPeru 5,6413,505
IloiloPhilippines 12,9858,069
IasiRomania 8,3135,166
IcaRussia 7,2454,502
IlirnejRussia 5,9593,703
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3225,172
IrkutskRussia 9,1995,716
Ivdel’Russia 8,1295,051
IbizaSpain 7,4044,601
IspartaTurkey 9,2805,766
IstanbulTurkey 8,9205,543
IzmirTurkey 9,0365,615
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0054,974
IzmailUkraine 8,5275,299
Imperial, NeUsa 844524
Independence, KsUsa 824512
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,478918
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 695432
Indianola, IaUsa 347216
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 521324
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 167104
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 423263
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,306812
IsokaZambia 13,5668,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -