Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9586,809
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2535,129
HuamboAngola 12,4477,735
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2749,492
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2909,501
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2423,257
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4902,169
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2931,425
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2931,425
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,015631
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5541,587
Harrow, OnCanada 808502
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4301,510
Hope, BcCanada 2,2791,416
HaikouChina 12,5397,792
HailarChina 9,1935,712
HamiChina 10,3526,433
HetanChina 10,9716,817
HavanaCuba 2,5051,556
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5392,199
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5842,227
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4072,117
HelwanEgypt 10,0246,229
HurguadaEgypt 10,4046,465
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6023,481
HelsinkiFinland 7,1174,422
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1194,424
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4705,263
HamburgGermany 6,9194,299
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9184,299
HannoverGermany 6,9814,338
HelgolandGermany 6,7714,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3804,586
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1895,710
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4372,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3243,930
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4384,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1253,184
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1308,159
HaifaIsrael 9,9616,190
HaboroJapan 8,8305,487
HachijojimaJapan 9,9456,180
HachinoheJapan 9,1835,706
HagiJapan 10,2386,362
HakodateJapan 9,1045,658
HamadaJapan 10,1616,314
HamamatsuJapan 9,9026,153
HikoneJapan 9,9266,168
HimejiJapan 10,0456,242
HiradoJapan 10,4246,477
HirooJapan 8,9365,553
HiroshimaJapan 10,1906,332
HitaJapan 10,3666,441
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4806,512
HunLibya 9,1215,668
HomboriMali 8,8975,528
HomalinMyanmar 12,3297,662
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1908,197
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5718,433
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
HororataNew Zealand 13,5538,422
HyderabadPakistan 12,0677,499
HuanucoPeru 6,2033,855
HelPoland 7,2904,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7345,427
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2285,113
HatangaRussia 7,0754,396
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4504,629
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9826,824
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8076,716
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7734,830
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1347,540
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1266,292
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6966,025
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4158,958
HalaibSudan 11,0236,850
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5887,201
HudeibaSudan 11,2817,010
HaparandaSweden 6,6684,144
HarnosandSweden 6,6704,145
HamaSyria 9,8416,115
HassakahSyria 9,9076,156
Hua HinThailand 13,6088,456
HakkariTurkey 9,9426,178
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
HersonUkraine 8,5945,340
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0915,028
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6571,030
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 720448
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,354841
Hart, MiUsa 520323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6251,010
Hartington, NeUsa 412256
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,514941
Hay Springs, NeUsa 853530
Hays, KsUsa 769478
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5901,610
Hebron, NeUsa 629391
Helena, MtUsa 1,551964
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,173729
Henderson, NcUsa 1,514941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,338831
Hermit, CoUsa 1,381858
Hernando, MsUsa 1,034642
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,441896
Highmore, SdUsa 530329
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,508937
Hillsboro, IlUsa 620385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 646402
Holly, CoUsa 1,033642
Homer, AkUsa 4,2462,639
Hoopeston, IlUsa 553343
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 891554
Horton, KsUsa 536333
Hot Springs, SdUsa 853530
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,237769
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 626389
Houma, LaUsa 1,600994
Houston, TexasUsa 1,571977
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,036644
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,142710
Huron, SdUsa 459285
HanoiVietnam 12,5547,801
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6288,469
HarareZimbabwe 14,0528,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -