Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8436,738
FarahAfghanistan 11,1526,930
FormosaArgentina 8,5435,309
ForrestAustralia 16,18910,060
FrancistownBotswana 14,0038,701
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9874,963
FloraniaBrazil 7,8664,888
FlorestaBrazil 7,9624,948
FlorianoBrazil 7,5044,663
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1225,668
FormosaBrazil 8,0424,998
FortalezaBrazil 7,5384,684
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6365,367
FrancaBrazil 8,5105,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,382859
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,0831,294
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,9301,199
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6301,634
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6951,054
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7251,693
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2151,376
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2761,415
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0371,266
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0481,273
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6731,661
FayaChad 10,2546,372
FamagustaCyprus 9,6956,025
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7174,174
FarafraEgypt 10,0716,258
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4157,093
FichtelbergGermany 7,3004,536
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0844,402
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5155,291
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4072,117
FaranahGuinea 8,5775,330
FalconaraItaly 7,8254,862
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6824,774
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1195,046
FonniItaly 7,8334,868
FrontoneItaly 7,7954,844
FrosinoneItaly 7,9704,953
FukauraJapan 9,2505,748
FukueJapan 10,5216,538
FukuiJapan 9,8546,124
FukuokaJapan 10,3656,441
FukushimaJapan 9,4865,895
FukuyamaJapan 10,1496,306
FushikiJapan 9,7456,056
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2816,389
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5499,663
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8049,821
FunchalMadeira 6,4874,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4112,741
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2954,533
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3153,924
FaroPortugal 6,8734,271
FerganaRussia 10,5106,531
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4895,275
FalunSweden 6,7134,172
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5504,070
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8675,510
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0802,535
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 571355
Fairfield, IaUsa 327203
Fairmont, MnUsa 12075
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 472293
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7841,109
Farmington, MnUsa 12779
Farmington, MoUsa 691429
Faulkton, SdUsa 540336
Fayette, IaUsa 11068
Fayetteville, ArUsa 890553
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,522946
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8041,121
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7641,096
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7371,079
Findlay, OhUsa 792492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9001,181
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 714444
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 326203
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,099683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15898
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,017632
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1431,332
Fort Scott, KsUsa 691429
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 968601
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 681423
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,287800
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7151,066
Frankfort, KyUsa 910566
Franklin, LaUsa 1,548962
Franklin, PaUsa 1,074668
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,455904
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4271,508
Fullertonese, NdUsa 491305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -