Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0555,627
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8294,865
DavisAntarctica 17,21810,700
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7349,156
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6039,075
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,36310,168
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6399,097
DhakaBangladesh 12,5007,767
D’UccleBelgium 6,7954,222
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5135,290
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4444,626
DouradosBrazil 8,2975,156
DoualaCameroon 10,6716,631
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7091,683
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 979608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3561,464
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0141,873
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7211,691
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6281,012
Dryden, OnCanada 658409
DuianChina 11,0316,855
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1765,081
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3937,701
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3232,065
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4502,144
DabaaEgypt 9,7526,060
DakhlaEgypt 10,2686,380
DijonFrance 7,0704,393
DresdenGermany 7,2924,531
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8763,030
DebrecenHungary 7,9834,961
DalatangiIceland 5,1743,215
DaltonganjIndia 12,4497,736
DarbhangaIndia 12,2217,594
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0427,483
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0397,481
DumkaIndia 12,4337,726
DwarkaIndia 12,4097,711
DezfulIran 10,6626,626
DublinIreland 6,0253,744
DecimomannuItaly 7,8724,892
DobbiacoItaly 7,5274,677
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3205,791
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0486,244
DagorettiKenya 13,1368,163
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5384,684
DedzaMalawi 14,0238,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1426,302
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2995,778
DaweiMyanmar 13,4738,372
De BiltNetherlands 6,7584,200
De KooyNetherlands 6,6844,153
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6794,151
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0618,116
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5388,413
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8088,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4444,005
DalbandinPakistan 11,5857,199
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4277,101
DirPakistan 11,0766,883
DroshPakistan 11,0356,857
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5557,802
DohaQatar 11,4977,144
DorohoiRomania 8,1855,086
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9464,316
DudinkaRussia 7,4144,607
DzardzanRussia 7,1314,431
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3347,043
DakarSenegal 7,6844,775
DaruSierra Leone 8,7255,422
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8639,236
DamazinSudan 11,8267,349
DongolaSudan 10,9206,786
DamascusSyria 9,9866,205
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9866,205
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9906,208
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6506,618
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7848,566
DjerbaTunisia 8,4255,236
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7506,059
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9623,705
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0913,785
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5265,298
DonetskUkraine 8,6935,402
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6557,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,274792
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,308813
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,287800
Danville, IlUsa 573356
Darlington, ScUsa 1,510939
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0221,257
David City, NeUsa 481299
Dayton, OhUsa 827514
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0081,248
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,545960
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2201,380
Decatur, IlUsa 523325
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7811,107
Delaware, OhUsa 897558
Delphine, InUsa 556345
Denton, MdUsa 1,476918
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,122697
Des Moines, IowaUsa 281175
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7881,111
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 415258
Detroit, MichiganUsa 767477
Dickson, TnUsa 974605
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6271,011
Dixon, IlUsa 295183
Dodge City, KsUsa 928577
Dover, DeUsa 1,476918
Dover, TnUsa 960596
Dublin, TxUsa 1,409876
Dubuque, IaUsa 223139
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 325202
Duquoin, IlUsa 720448
Durham, NhUsa 1,7331,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1674,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -