Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1136,906
ChlefAlgeria 7,5864,714
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9434,936
CeresArgentina 8,7755,453
ChamicalArgentina 8,6805,394
ChepesArgentina 8,7725,451
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2746,384
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0685,635
CórdobaArgentina 8,8455,497
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8555,503
CorrientesArgentina 8,6475,374
CairnsAustralia 13,8268,592
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7689,177
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84010,465
CedunaAustralia 15,8229,832
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4598,985
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5199,022
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8139,205
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8038,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1618,800
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,937
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6337,851
CharnocksBarbados 4,6512,890
CotonouBenin 9,9076,156
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8995,530
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0405,618
CabroboBrazil 7,9034,911
CaceresBrazil 7,5484,690
CaetiteBrazil 8,1875,088
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0264,987
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1315,052
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5935,340
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8175,479
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6994,784
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5635,321
CaparaoBrazil 8,8235,483
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2175,106
CaratingaBrazil 8,7415,432
CaravelasBrazil 8,7305,425
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1185,045
CarolinaBrazil 7,2724,519
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7805,456
CataguasesBrazil 8,8555,503
CatalaoBrazil 8,2575,131
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4835,271
CaxiasBrazil 7,3124,544
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1485,685
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9244,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8395,493
ChapecoBrazil 8,8815,519
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2254,490
CipoBrazil 8,1845,086
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2464,503
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5955,341
CordeiroBrazil 8,9335,551
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0024,972
CorumbaBrazil 7,8594,884
CoximBrazil 7,9314,929
CrateusBrazil 7,5184,672
CuiabaBrazil 7,5744,707
CuritibaBrazil 8,8785,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7941,115
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8931,798
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4341,513
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7801,727
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0001,243
Chapais, QcCanada 1,488924
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0631,282
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3081,434
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3071,434
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1261,321
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1621,343
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,471914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3211,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6511,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2682,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2382,012
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7331,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 997619
Comox, BcCanada 2,5271,570
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6371,638
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3271,446
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6691,037
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8741,164
ChicoChile 10,2696,381
ChillanChile 9,1875,709
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1855,707
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2465,124
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1356,298
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0325,612
ChangchunChina 9,5585,940
ChangduChina 11,6107,215
ChangshaChina 11,5867,200
ChengduChina 11,5507,177
ChongqingChina 11,6247,224
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4462,763
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7864,838
CamagueyCuba 2,8421,766
CasablancaCuba 2,4871,546
ChebCzech Republic 7,2954,533
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9084,293
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4202,125
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4442,140
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4582,149
CanarEcuador 5,3413,319
CairoEgypt 10,0066,218
CaenFrance 6,6124,109
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8924,283
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8503,635
CocobeachGabon 10,8956,770
CologneGermany 6,9324,308
ChiosGreece 8,9865,584
CorfuGreece 8,5255,297
ConakryGuinea 8,3835,209
CatacamasHonduras 3,2862,042
CholutecaHonduras 3,4412,138
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6438,478
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3127,651
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3127,651
ChahbaharIran 11,8477,362
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8503,635
ClonesIreland 5,9313,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8593,641
CorkIreland 5,9703,710
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9733,711
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8854,900
CameriItaly 7,4054,602
CampobassoItaly 8,0585,008
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8764,894
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9254,925
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8104,853
Cape MeleItaly 7,4874,652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2155,105
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4025,221
CerviaItaly 7,7164,795
CiampinoItaly 7,9154,918
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6234,737
Cisa PassItaly 7,5574,696
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8524,879
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5354,683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4675,262
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4055,223
ChibaJapan 9,7016,028
ChichibuJapan 9,7196,039
ChichijimaJapan 10,3576,436
ChoshiJapan 9,6495,996
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8856,142
ChilekaMalawi 14,1828,813
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9488,667
ChitipaMalawi 13,5818,439
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0841,295
ComitanMexico 3,0771,912
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4167,094
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4495,872
ChoirMongolia 9,7626,066
CasablancaMorocco 7,1224,426
ChindeMozambique 14,5199,022
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5358,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9258,032
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7648,553
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3568,300
CondegaNicaragua 3,4472,142
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0908,756
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5416,550
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0576,250
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2126,346
ChhorPakistan 12,0867,510
ChitralPakistan 11,0056,839
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6345,365
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2995,157
CajamarcaPeru 5,8493,635
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7643,582
ChiclayoPeru 5,7803,592
ChimbotePeru 6,0653,769
CuzcoPeru 6,7204,176
CzestochowaPoland 7,5924,718
CoimbraPortugal 6,6404,126
CalafatRomania 8,3385,181
CeahlauRomania 8,2425,121
ClujRomania 8,1425,060
ConstantaRomania 8,6165,354
CraiovaRomania 8,3615,196
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4424,003
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4624,637
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3243,930
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4153,365
Cape UelenRussia 5,0833,159
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6875,398
CaraRussia 8,4445,247
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0795,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9703,710
ChitaRussia 9,0635,632
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0535,626
CokurdahRussia 6,4023,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2835,147
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1288,779
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7086,033
CaceresSpain 6,8314,245
CadizSpain 7,0254,365
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0324,370
CordobaSpain 7,0424,376
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3138,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2118,210
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5588,425
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9478,046
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8017,955
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5028,390
ChumphonThailand 13,8508,607
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8495,499
CorumTurkey 9,2535,750
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4796,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7056,652
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3043,917
CernovcyUkraine 8,1285,051
ChernigovUkraine 8,1115,040
CarrascoUruguay 9,5035,905
ColoniaUruguay 9,3965,839
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9002,424
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 819509
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,476918
Camden, ScUsa 1,482921
Canton, NyUsa 1,391865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 377234
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7371,079
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9321,201
Carlinville, IlUsa 560348
Casper, WyUsa 1,132704
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3881,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,303810
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,446898
Charles City, IaUsa 11068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6441,022
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6341,016
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,100684
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,383859
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,340833
Chaska, MnUsa 13181
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,169726
Chazy, NyUsa 1,549962
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,601995
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,490926
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 961597
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,054655
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 454282
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 432268
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4641,531
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 920571
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,038645
Cincinnati, KyUsa 847526
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 849528
Circleville, OhUsa 926575
Clarinda, IaUsa 384238
Clark, SdUsa 453281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,110690
Clarksville, TnUsa 898558
Clayton, NmUsa 1,226762
Cleveland, OhioUsa 912567
Clinton, IaUsa 295183
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9893,100
Coldwater, MiUsa 646402
College Park, MdUsa 1,406874
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,165724
Columbia, MoUsa 568353
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,480919
Columbus, GaUsa 754469
Columbus, InUsa 769478
Columbus, KsUsa 798496
Columbus, OhioUsa 906563
Conception, MoUsa 482300
Concordia, KansasUsa 647402
Conway, ArUsa 992617
Conway, ScUsa 1,602995
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,414878
Corning, ArUsa 890553
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,557968
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,359845
Cortland, NyUsa 1,324823
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4371,514
Covington, LaUsa 1,453903
Covington, TnUsa 906563
Crete, NeUsa 491305
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,194742
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9716,196
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9716,196
CaracasVenezuela 4,4582,770
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8653,023
CoroVenezuela 4,2242,625
ChipataZambia 13,8338,596
ChomaZambia 13,6508,482
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -