Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0376,858
BustAfghanistan 11,3017,022
BatnaAlgeria 7,9624,947
BecharAlgeria 7,6634,762
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8074,851
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7664,826
BiskraAlgeria 7,9924,966
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5615,320
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1897,574
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3367,666
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3387,667
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4117,712
ByrdAntarctica 13,8858,629
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6836,017
BarilocheArgentina 9,6966,025
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3835,831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7159,144
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9738,683
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
BrestBelarus 7,7144,794
BrusselsBelgium 6,7954,222
Belize CityBelize 2,9601,839
BeninBenin 9,9076,156
BohiconBenin 9,8196,102
BermudaBermuda 2,7321,698
BageBrazil 9,2325,737
BambuiBrazil 8,5385,306
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7805,456
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8004,847
BarcelosBrazil 5,7923,599
BarraBrazil 7,8834,899
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2434,501
BarreirasBrazil 7,8674,888
BelémBrazil 6,6714,145
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6495,374
BelterraBrazil 6,3843,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6434,749
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1355,677
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0665,012
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0324,991
BrevesBrazil 6,5644,079
BurgasBulgaria 8,7045,409
BurundiBurundi 12,7647,932
BatouriCameroon 10,9956,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7221,070
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2801,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2781,415
Banff, AbCanada 1,8991,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,091678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8571,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6901,050
Bissett, MbCanada 827514
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,219757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9521,834
Brandon, MbCanada 874543
Broadview, SkCanada 1,045649
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1211,939
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7491,708
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5022,176
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6641,655
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9221,815
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3197,034
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1546,931
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1976,336
BeijingChina 10,2556,373
BarranquillaColombia 4,0492,516
Benito SalasColombia 4,8583,019
BogotáColombia 4,7172,931
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5944,719
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9377,418
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8707,376
BaniDominican Republic 3,5242,190
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4892,168
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5172,185
BahariyaEgypt 10,0156,223
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0806,264
BiarritzFrance 6,9024,289
BordeauxFrance 6,8704,269
BrestFrance 6,4113,984
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0045,595
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0035,594
BitamGabon 10,9596,810
BanjulGambia 7,8534,880
BerlinGermany 7,1724,457
BrockenGermany 7,0774,398
BokeGuinea 8,1835,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0525,003
BudapestHungary 7,8454,875
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8604,884
BangaloreIndia 13,6118,458
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2418,228
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8788,003
BikanerIndia 11,8897,388
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4558,983
BabolsarIran 10,3856,453
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4937,142
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1886,331
Bandar LengehIran 11,5057,149
BirjandIran 11,0086,840
BushehrIran 11,0936,893
BaghdadIraq 10,3816,451
BasraIraq 10,8026,713
BelmulletIreland 5,7653,583
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9473,695
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2175,106
BergamoItaly 7,4574,634
BolognaItaly 7,6344,744
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4954,658
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2875,150
BrindisiItaly 8,3265,174
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3655,820
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2075,721
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8426,116
BeirutLebanon 9,8956,149
BenghaziLibya 9,1635,694
BirzaiLithuania 7,4374,621
BitolaMacedonia 8,4925,277
BlantyreMalawi 14,1828,813
BvumbweMalawi 14,2088,829
BintuluMalaysia 14,1898,817
BamakoMali 8,5995,344
Bko-SMali 8,6125,352
BougounMali 8,7325,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3934,594
BaitagMongolia 9,9966,212
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5895,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5355,925
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6275,982
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7496,058
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9186,163
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5385,927
BulganMongolia 9,5875,958
BhamawMyanmar 12,3697,686
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8218,588
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1208,153
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6462,266
BilmaNiger 9,7486,057
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5545,937
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9283,684
BergenNorway 6,2613,891
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2633,892
BjornoyaNorway 5,9243,681
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2283,870
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2583,889
BadinPakistan 12,1607,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6757,255
BalakotPakistan 11,1916,954
BarkhanPakistan 11,6127,216
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0832,537
BascoPhilippines 12,0437,484
BialystokPoland 7,6114,729
BejaPortugal 6,8164,236
BragancaPortugal 6,6574,137
BistritaRomania 8,1605,071
BucharestRomania 8,4605,257
BajkitRussia 8,2485,125
BarabinskRussia 8,9435,557
BarnaulRussia 9,1845,707
BerezovoRussia 7,8624,885
BiserRussia 8,3235,172
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8495,499
BogdarinRussia 8,8035,470
BogucanyRussia 8,6035,346
BomnakRussia 8,3725,202
BorRussia 8,2825,147
BorzjaRussia 9,1585,691
BratskRussia 8,7945,464
BelgradeSerbia 8,1385,057
BoSierra Leone 8,6545,378
BontheSierra Leone 8,6275,361
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6934,780
BerberaSomalia 12,6087,835
BusanSouth Korea 10,2776,386
BadajozSpain 6,8344,247
BarcelonaSpain 7,2844,526
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8344,247
BabanusaSudan 11,4227,098
BaselSwitzerland 7,1994,474
BernSwitzerland 7,2384,498
BangkokThailand 13,4708,370
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4488,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1148,149
BizerteTunisia 8,0825,022
BalikesirTurkey 8,9755,577
BursaTurkey 8,9875,585
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5996,586
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8993,666
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9653,707
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9643,706
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3423,941
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4333,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5324,059
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4471,520
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,502934
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,416880
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5352,818
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5352,818
Batesville, MsUsa 1,124698
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,502933
Beaver City, NeUsa 737458
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,174729
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7581,092
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7881,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 217135
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5481,583
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8002,983
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6371,017
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2722,655
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9662,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 563350
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,279795
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,353841
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,253779
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2901,423
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 719447
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,261783
Blackville, ScUsa 1,523947
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3681,471
Blakely, GaUsa 1,580982
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6271,011
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8991,180
Booneville, MsUsa 1,083673
Boonton, NjUsa 1,519944
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7451,085
Bowler, WiUsa 303188
Bowling Green, KyUsa 945587
Bowling Green, MoUsa 561349
Brenham, TxUsa 1,567974
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6121,002
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,010628
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,191740
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,174730
Brodhead, WiUsa 291181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 695432
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,343835
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 548341
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1491,335
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,158720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 855531
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,117694
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,442896
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,238769
Burlington, IowaUsa 367228
Burlington, VtUsa 1,540957
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1241,320
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6596,623
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6142,867
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3762,719
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0068,703
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0168,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -