Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rochester, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rochester, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rochester, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0755,018
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6834,774
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6834,774
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9824,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3845,831
AzulArgentina 9,5565,938
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5949,691
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2639,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3539,541
AmberleyAustralia 14,0228,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8326,110
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0686,256
AimoresBrazil 8,7775,454
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2885,150
AltamiraBrazil 6,5994,101
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6964,161
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9145,539
ApodiBrazil 7,7574,820
AracajuBrazil 8,2675,137
AracuaiBrazil 8,4785,268
AragarcasBrazil 7,8074,851
AraxaBrazil 8,4455,248
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0475,000
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2981,428
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6412,263
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4192,746
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 759472
Atikokan, OnCanada 543337
AbecheChad 10,7176,660
AntofagastaChile 7,8214,860
AricaChile 7,2824,525
AltaiChina 9,8246,105
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0133,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9603,082
AraucaColombia 4,6122,866
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3642,090
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4852,166
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4762,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8266,106
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0886,269
AswanEgypt 10,6386,611
AsyutEgypt 10,2566,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3832,102
AsmaraEritrea 11,7957,329
AssabEritrea 12,2267,597
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3637,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6724,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5924,718
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,93911,769
AccraGhana 9,7626,066
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7615,444
AthensGreece 8,8785,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9025,532
AasiaatGreenland 3,5632,214
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0692,528
AputiteqGreenland 4,3332,693
AkureyriIceland 4,9623,083
AgraIndia 12,0527,489
AhmedabadIndia 12,4147,714
AkolaIndia 12,7517,924
AllahabadIndia 12,2807,631
AmritsarIndia 11,5177,157
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0288,717
AbadanIran 10,8426,738
ArakIran 10,5406,550
AlbengaItaly 7,4784,647
AlgheroItaly 7,7344,806
AmendolaItaly 8,1245,048
AnconaItaly 7,8344,868
ArezzoItaly 7,7464,814
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,4885,896
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5355,925
AbashiriJapan 8,7375,429
AburatsuJapan 10,5116,532
AikawaJapan 9,5735,949
AjiroJapan 9,8036,092
AkitaJapan 9,3275,796
AkuneJapan 10,5246,539
AomoriJapan 9,1945,713
AsahikawaJapan 8,8525,501
AsosanJapan 10,4016,463
AmmanJordan 10,0896,270
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2686,380
AinaziLatvia 7,2874,528
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0499,351
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2439,472
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3709,551
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9609,296
AtarMauritania 7,6154,732
AgalegaMauritius 15,2499,476
AcapulcoMexico 3,0971,924
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8716,134
AltaiMongolia 9,9366,174
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8756,136
AgadirMorocco 7,1954,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7594,200
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8268,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9538,049
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9358,038
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6582,273
AgadezNiger 9,5165,914
AsuncionParaguay 8,4745,266
ArequipaPeru 7,0304,368
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2687,624
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5735,327
AradRomania 8,0745,017
AjanRussia 7,8944,906
AldanRussia 8,0935,029
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8965,528
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3795,207
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2295,114
AnadyrRussia 5,6833,531
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2844,527
ArmavirRussia 9,1205,667
AstrakhanRussia 9,2595,753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2326,358
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4474,006
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1774,460
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3114,543
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2854,527
Abu HamedSudan 11,0666,877
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7257,286
AqiqSudan 11,4797,133
ArbaatSudan 11,2606,997
AromaSudan 11,5757,193
AtbaraSudan 11,2717,004
Abu KamalSyria 10,1126,284
AleppoSyria 9,7656,068
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4318,346
AtakpameTogo 9,7116,035
AdanaTurkey 9,5965,963
AfyonTurkey 9,1905,711
AnkaraTurkey 9,2055,720
AntalyaTurkey 9,3685,821
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4486,492
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0593,765
AberporthUk 6,1933,848
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2093,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8615,506
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6715,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7107,277
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7037,272
ArtigasUruguay 9,0375,616
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,143710
Aberdeen, SdUsa 498309
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4501,522
Abilene, TxUsa 1,423884
Ada, MnUsa 491305
Adrian, MiUsa 723450
Aiken, ScUsa 1,426886
Akron, OhUsa 967601
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,336830
Albany, GaUsa 1,518944
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,515941
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7647
Albion, NeUsa 496308
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,560969
Aledo, IlUsa 347216
Alexandria, SdUsa 440274
Algona, IaUsa 15898
Alice, TxUsa 1,8371,141
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,447899
Alliance, NeUsa 863536
Alma, MiUsa 614381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 720447
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7971,117
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,245774
Amherst, MaUsa 1,597993
Amite, LaUsa 1,477918
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1592,585
Anderson, InUsa 691430
Anderson, ScUsa 1,282797
Angelica, NyUsa 1,197744
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 723450
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0321,884
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7101,062
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1041,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,269789
Ashland, WiUsa 362225
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4621,530
Atchison, KsUsa 531330
Athens, GaUsa 1,362846
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,338831
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,566973
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5244,054
Auburn, NeUsa 523325
Augusta, GaUsa 1,485923
Augusta, MtUsa 1,555966
Aurora, IlUsa 424263
Austin, TxUsa 1,582983
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0646,254
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4816,513
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4322,754
AdenYemen 12,3817,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -